This auction is live!

You need to be registered and approved to bid at this auction.

Watch the auction
This auction is closed!

It is no longer possible to bid at this auction.

You are registered for this auction

You are now approved to bid at this auction.

Your auction registration is now pending

Your auction registration has been declined

Please contact the auctioneer for more information.

MODERN & CONTEMPORARY
Venue address
MODERN & CONTEMPORARY

Wegen CORONA findet die Auktion ohne Saalpublikum statt.

Auction dates
Mar 06, 2021 10:00 AM CET
Viewing dates
Feb 27, 2021 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM CET
Mar 01, 2021 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM CET
Mar 02, 2021 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM CET
Mar 03, 2021 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM CET
Mar 04, 2021 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM CET
Auction currency
Buyer's premium
22.00 % (inc. Sales tax)
Online commission
3.57 % (inc. Sales tax)
Other payment methods
There are 465 lots within this auction
Estimate
Primary Category
Category
Brand
Sale Section
Sorted by
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Farblithographie Walter Stöhrer1937 Stuttgart - 2000 Taarstedt "Mara III" 1972/74 u. re. sign.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
200 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
200 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Farblithographie Walter Stöhrer1937 Stuttgart - 2000 Taarstedt "Mara IV" u. re. sign. Stöhrer im
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
200 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
200 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Farbkreidezeichnung Heinz Kreutz1923 Frankfurt - 2016 Penzberg "Gelbe Figuren mit 3 dunklen
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
900 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
900 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading 3 Aquatinten Eduardo Chillida1924 San Sebastián - 2002 San Sebastián "Aus: Le Miracle du Feu" 1986
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
4,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
4,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Kohle- u. KreidezeichnungGünther Förg 1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg "o.T." o. li. sign. u. dat. Förg
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
14,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
14,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Kohle- u. KreidezeichnungGünther Förg 1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg "o.T." o. re. sign. u. dat. Förg
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
14,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
14,000 EUR
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
14,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
14,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Serie von 8 RadierungenEduardo Chillida 1924 San Sebastián - 2002 San Sebastián "Aus: Joan Brossa, A
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
6,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
6,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Siebdruck Thomas Bayrlegeb. 1937 Berlin "Bügelmann" u. re. sign. u. dat. Bayrle 70 u. li. Titel "
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Siebdruck Thomas Bayrlegeb. 1937 Berlin "Mädchenkopf aus Häuserfronten" u. re. sign. u. dat.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Farbradierung Günther Förg1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg "Aus: Leaves" u. re. sign. u. dat. Förg 99
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
400 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
400 EUR
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
400 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
400 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Serie von 4 FarblithographienGünther Förg 1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg "Berliner Serie" jew. u. re.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
2,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
2,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Prägedruck Günther Ueckergeb. 1930 Wendorf "o.T." u. re. sign. u. dat. Uecker 70 u. li. bez. "
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading 2-tlg. Fotoarbeit auf Alu DibondMartin Liebscher geb. 1964 Naumburg/Saale "o.T." 70 x 573 cm (2x
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
3,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
3,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Triptychon Alfons Lachauergeb. 1944 Rosenheim "Frankfurter Triptychon" 2008 verso sign. u. dat.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Gemälde Karl Bohrmann1928 Mannheim - 1998 Köln "o.T." u. li. dat. 1.12.82 Öl/Lwd., 187 x 300 cm
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
6,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
6,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Skulptur Michael Croissant1928 Landau in der Pfalz - 2002 München "o.T. (Figur)" um 1985 Bronze,
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
8,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
8,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Holzskulptur Christa von Schnitzler1922 Köln - 2002 Frankfurt "o.T." Holz zugeschnitten u. dunkel
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
1,500 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
1,500 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Lithographie Antoni Tàpies1923 Barcelona - 2012 Barcelona "Angle et taches" 1968 u. re. sign.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
800 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
800 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Farblithographie Antoni Tàpies1923 Barcelona - 2012 Barcelona "Aus: Suite" u. re. sign. Tapies, u.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
800 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
800 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Aquatinta mit Prägedruck Antoni Tàpies1923 Barcelona - 2012 Barcelona "o.T." u. re. sign. Tapies
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
800 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
800 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Farblithographie Antoni Tàpies1923 Barcelona - 2012 Barcelona "o.T." u. re. sign. Tapies Exemplar
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Skulptur Michael Croissant1928 Landau in der Pfalz - 2002 München "o.T." Metall/Bronze, dunkel
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
3,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
3,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Bronze Louise Bourgeois1911 Paris - 2010 New York "Give or Take II" am Boden monogr. u. dat. LB 91
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
12,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
12,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Skulptur Michael Croissant1928 Landau in der Pfalz - 2002 München "o.T. (Figur)" 1990 Bronze
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
8,000 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
8,000 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading 7 Zeichnungen/SkizzenWohl Heinz Edelmann 1924 Ústí nad Labem - 2009 Stuttgart "o.T. (Entwürfe für
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
500 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
500 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading 5 Zeichnungen/SkizzenWohl Heinz Edelmann 1924 Ústí nad Labem - 2009 Stuttgart "o.T. (Entwürfe für
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
500 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
500 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Bronze Wanda Pratschkegeb. 1939 Berlin "Stehende" am Sockel monogr. WP Exemplar 1/6, H 54,5 cm
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
800 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
800 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Bronze Wanda Pratschkegeb. 1939 Berlin "Liegende" Dunkel patiniert. Auf einen Arm aufgestützt, d.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
800 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
800 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Bronze Atelierarbeit Christa von Schnitzler(1922 Köln - 2003 Frankfurt) und Gisela Nietmann (geb.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
400 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
400 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading SkulpturZeitgenössischer Bildhauer "Stele" Holz, geschnitzt, dunkel bemalt, auf Schieferplatte. H
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
100 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
100 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Lithographie a.r. penck1939 Dresden - 2017 Zürich "o.T." u. re. sign. a.r. penck Exemplar 5/8, 56,
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Farblithographie a.r. penck1939 Dresden - 2017 Zürich "o.T." u. re. sign. a.r. penck Exemplar 40/60,
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Serie von 5 Farblithographien a.r. penck1939 Dresden - 2017 Zürich "o.T." jew. u. re. sign. a.r.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
1,200 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
1,200 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Aquatinta Eduardo Chillida1924 San Sebastián - 2002 San Sebastián "Chicago" 1986 i. d. Darstellung
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
1,600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
1,600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Aquatinta Eduardo Chillida1924 San Sebastián - 2002 San Sebastián "Gurutze Gorria I" 1984 u. mitte
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
1,600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
1,600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Aquatinta Eduardo Chillida1924 San Sebastián - 2002 San Sebastián "Gurutze Gorria III" 1984 o. li.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
1,600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
1,600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Aquatinta Eduardo Chillida1924 San Sebastián - 2002 San Sebastián "Gurutze Gorria II (Rotes
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
1,600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
1,600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Gemälde Stefan Müllergeb. 1971 Frankfurt "Lost among friends - being alone" verso auf der Leinwand
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
2,400 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
2,400 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading 3 Lithographien Karl-Otto Götz1914 Aachen - 2017 Niederbreitbach "Ein Lachen ohne Mund" 1966 alle
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Siebdruck (4-Farbdruck)Antonio Saura 1930 Huesca - 1998 Cuenca "Goya" 1969 u. re. sign. Saura u.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading AquatintaradierungPiero Dorazio 1927 Rom - 2005 Perugia "Wigwam" u. re. sign. u. dat. Piero
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
200 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
200 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Farblithographie Karel Appel1921 Amsterdam - 2006 Zürich "Aus: Cats" 1978 u. re. sign. Appel u.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
300 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
300 EUR
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
300 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
300 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Farblithographie Piero Dorazio1927 Rom - 2005 Perugia "Venedig im Regen" u. re. sign. u. dat.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
200 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
200 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Lithographie David Hockneygeb. 1937 Bradford "Walking Man" 1964 u. re. im Stein monogr. DH 32 x 48,5
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
300 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
300 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Paar Siebdrucke Heinz Kreutz1923 Frankfurt - 2016 Penzberg "o.T." u. re. sign. u. dat. Kreutz 76
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
200 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
200 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Radierung Horst Janssen1929 Hamburg - 1995 Hamburg "Witzwort" 1973 u. re. monogr. u. dat. JH74 u.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
150 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
150 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Aquatinta Horst Janssen1929 Hamburg - 1995 Hamburg "Opperfrau und Vogel" 1964 u. re. sign. u. dat.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
200 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
200 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Radierung Horst Janssen1929 Hamburg - 1995 Hamburg "Das Eichhörnchen" 1964 u. re. monogr. u. dat. 64
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
200 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
200 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading 5 Farblithographien Antonio Saura1930 Huesca - 1998 Cuenca "o.T." jew. u. re. sign. Saura
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
500 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
500 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Siebdruck Thomas Bayrlegeb. 1937 Berlin "Norman Mailer" u. re. sign. u. dat. Bayrle 71 u. li. mit
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
800 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
800 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading 6 Aquarelle Giorgio Griffageb. 1936 Turin "o.T." jew. u. re. sign. u. dat. Giorgio Griffa 79-86 jew.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
1,500 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
1,500 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Satz von 6 AquatintaradierungenJohannes Grützke 1937 Berlin - 2017 Berlin "o.T." u. re. sign. u.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
600 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
600 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Farblithographie Georges Braque1882 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris "La liberté de mer" 1959 a. d.
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
300 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
300 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Siebdruck Victor Vasarely1906 Pécs - 1997 Paris "Komposition" 1966 u. re. sign. Vasarely 49 x 49
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
250 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
250 EUR
Featured lot Provisionally sold Leading Won Outbid Lost Declined Reserve not met Leading Siebdruck Imi Knoebelgeb. 1940 Dessau "o.T." 1993 u. re. sign. Imi 93 Exemplar 12/130, 99 x 68,7
Quantity
0 EUR
Opening bid
700 EUR
Max bid
Estimate
700 EUR